Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Marconi Hot Sport Peppers Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hot Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Yellow #5, and Sodium Bisulfite.

Check Marconi Hot Sport Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marconi Hot Sport Peppers is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SpicySaltyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSaladTopping
Tree Nut Free? Marconi Hot Sport Peppers | Spoonful