This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MARGARITA DAISY COOKIE, MARGARITA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR (FORTIFIED WITH IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE, VITAMIN B1, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR (FORTIFIED WITH VITAMIN A), VEGETABLE FAT (PALM STEARIN, PALM OIL, ANTIOXIDANTS TBHQ, BHT, BHA 0.015%), EGGS, WHEY POWDER, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING VANILLA AND BUTTER), ARTIFICIAL COLOR(INCLUDING FD&C RED NO.40 AND YELLOW NO.5).

Check MARGARITA DAISY COOKIE, MARGARITA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? MARGARITA DAISY COOKIE, MARGARITA | Spoonful