Is MARGARITA DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, FD&C RED 40.
Check MARGARITA DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARGARITA DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
FruityTartSweetAcidic
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


