Is MARGHERITA PIZZA, MARGHERITA Egg Free?

Ingredients
CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, YEAST, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, DRY SOURDOUGH OF RYE [WATER, FERMENTED RYE FLOUR, SALT], SUGAR, GUAR GUM, ARABIC GUM, ENZYME), LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), PIZZA SAUCE (TOMATOES [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID], WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], CITRIC ACID, SPICES, PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE], ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), FIRE-ROASTED DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), PARMESAN, ROMANO AND ASIAGO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, TO PREVENT CAKING [POWDERED CELLULOSE]), BASIL, GARLIC SALT (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check MARGHERITA PIZZA, MARGHERITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARGHERITA PIZZA, MARGHERITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


