Is MARGHERITA TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, DICED TOMATOES & SPICES GOURMET THIN CRUST FLATBREAD PIZZA, MARGHERITA Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOPPING: LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), DICED TOMATOES, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GRATED PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CULTURE, ENZYMES, SALT), SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], OLIVE OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID). CRUST: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CORN OIL, YEAST, SALT, HONEY, GARLIC POWDER.

Check MARGHERITA TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, DICED TOMATOES & SPICES GOURMET THIN CRUST FLATBREAD PIZZA, MARGHERITA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrispyGooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnacking