Is Mariani Shelled Premium Walnuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • shelled walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

contains tree nuts
tree nuts
shelled walnuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shelled Walnuts. Contains Tree Nuts (walnuts)

Check Mariani Shelled Premium Walnuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCookingGarnishing