Is Marie Callender`s Low Fat Honey Butter Corn Bread (1-16 oz pouch) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk powder

egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Degermed Yellow Cornmeal, Unbleached Enriched Flours (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Honey Powder, Canola Oil (Rosemary And Ascorbic Acid Added To Preserve Freshness), Non Fat Dry Milk, Yellow Corn Flour, Egg Yolk Powder, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (Leavening), Baking Soda (Leavening), Dextrose, Monocalcium Phosphate (Leavening)

Check Marie Callender`s Low Fat Honey Butter Corn Bread (1-16 oz pouch) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marie Callender`s Low Fat Honey Butter Corn Bread (1-16 oz pouch) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishSnacking