Is Marie's Dressing - Greek Vinaigrette Lactose Free?

Description
Bright, tangy, herbaceous flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, or drizzled over vegetables, grains and sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenience; some find it sharper or saltier than expected, and some prefer milder alternatives overall in reviews.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, tangy, herbaceous flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, or drizzled over vegetables, grains and sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenience; some find it sharper or saltier than expected, and some prefer milder alternatives overall in reviews.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic Juice, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Garlicdehydrated
Check Marie's Dressing - Greek Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie's Dressing - Greek Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Marie's Dressing - Greek Vinaigrette is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


