Is MARINADE SAUCE, GARLIC & HERB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vitamin e added to protect flavor
- natural flavor
natural vitamin e added to protect flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VINEGAR (DISTILLED, RED WINE), WATER, CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, ROASTED GARLIC, SPICES, SEA SALT, GARLIC, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, ONION, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED BELL PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL VITAMIN E ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check MARINADE SAUCE, GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINADE SAUCE, GARLIC & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


