Is MARINARA ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, NATURALLY-DERIVED CITRIC ACID AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SALT, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED BASIL, ORGANIC DRIED OREGANO.
Check MARINARA ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINARA ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


