Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Marinara Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plum Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Tomato Paste, Fresh Garlic, Olives, Sugar, Salt, Black Pepper, Parsley Flakes, Crushed Red Pepper, Spices

Check Marinara Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marinara Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Marinara Sauce | Spoonful