Is Marinara Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Plum Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Tomato Paste, Fresh Garlic, Olives, Sugar, Salt, Black Pepper, Parsley Flakes, Crushed Red Pepper, Spices
Check Marinara Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marinara Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marinara Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep


