Is MARINARA VERDE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, ONION, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ITALIAN PARSLEY, GARLIC, BASIL, SEA SALT, PEPPER
Check MARINARA VERDE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINARA VERDE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepDipping


