Is MARINARA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CRUSHED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT), WHOLE PLUM TOMATOES, (WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, BASIL LEAF) SWEET ONIONS, EXTRA-VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SEA SALT, BASIL, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER.
Check MARINARA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINARA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


