Is MarioÃÂî Organic Pitted Kalamata Olives with Oregano & a Touch of Olive Oil 6.25 oz. Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Kalamata Olives, Water, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lactic Acid, Organic Oregano,organic Spices, Organic Kalamata Olives, Organic Oregano,organic Spices.
Check MarioÃÂî Organic Pitted Kalamata Olives with Oregano & a Touch of Olive Oil 6.25 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MarioÃÂî Organic Pitted Kalamata Olives with Oregano & a Touch of Olive Oil 6.25 oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MarioÃÂî Organic Pitted Kalamata Olives with Oregano & a Touch of Olive Oil 6.25 oz. Jar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Whole


