No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Market Basket Ready To Serve Unsalted Beef Cooking Broth Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (onion Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Celeriac Juice Concentrate), Lactic Acid, Beef Fat, Beef Extract.

Check Market Basket Ready To Serve Unsalted Beef Cooking Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Market Basket Ready To Serve Unsalted Beef Cooking Broth | Spoonful