Is Market Basket Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Juice (diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soybean Oil, Salt, Onions, Basil, Garlic, Parsley, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Market Basket Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Basket Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingTopping


