Is Market District Cilantro Lime Hummus, Cilantro Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER, SALT), TAHINI (CRUSHED SESAME), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL), CILANTRO, WATER, CULTURED DEXTROSE AND MALTODEXTRIN, GRANULATED GARLIC, LIME JUICE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, GREEN ONION, SPICE.
Check Market District Cilantro Lime Hummus, Cilantro Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Cilantro Lime Hummus, Cilantro Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


