Is Marketside Dark Chocolate Peppermint Flavored Hummus, Dark Chocolate Peppermint Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, SUGAR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SEA SALT, PEPPERMINT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (PEPPERMINT OIL) XANTHAN GUM, NISIN, GUAR GUM.

Check Marketside Dark Chocolate Peppermint Flavored Hummus, Dark Chocolate Peppermint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingBreakfastLunch