Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mars 69g Duo Caramel & Milk Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter°, Cocoa Mass°, Sunflower Oil, Whey Permeate (MILK), Palm Fat, MILK Fat, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, BARLEY Malt Extract, Salt, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), EGG White Powder. (May Contain: PEANUTS, Other NUTS).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum.

Check Mars 69g Duo Caramel & Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRichVanilla
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Mars 69g Duo Caramel & Milk Chocolate Bar | Spoonful