Is Mars Ice Cream Bar 74ml Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (17%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream (from Milk ), Water, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk , Coconut Fat, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palrn Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Milk Fat, Lactose , Whey Permeate (from Milk ), Fat Reduced Cocoa, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithin, E471), Stabilisers (E407, E410, E412), Salt, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavouring (from Milk )
Check Mars Ice Cream Bar 74ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Ice Cream Bar 74ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mars Ice Cream Bar 74ml is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


