Is Marshmallows Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), INVERT SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCONUT OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORN STARCH, GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, EMULSIFIER, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (WHIPPER), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BISULFATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1
Check Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


