Is Martin's Chocolate Twirl Ice Cream, Chocolate Twirl Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE RIPPLE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, ALKALIZED COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SKIM MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR.

Check Martin's Chocolate Twirl Ice Cream, Chocolate Twirl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping