No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Marzetti Classic Ranch Dressing and Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Buttermilk, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Garlic*, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Onion*.

Check Marzetti Classic Ranch Dressing and Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti Classic Ranch Dressing and Dip is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Marzetti Classic Ranch Dressing and Dip | Spoonful