Is Marzetti Ranch Veggie Dip Gluten Free?

Description
Marzetti Ranch Veggie Dip is a vegetable-based dip that is known for its delicious and thick consistency. People appreciate the great ranch flavor, describing it as creamy, flavorful, and enjoyable. The dip is made with vegetables and has garnered positive feedback for its taste and texture. Overall, Marzetti Ranch Veggie Dip offers a satisfying and flavorful option for those looking for a vegetable dip.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavour
- natural and artificial flavours
- natural flavour
calcium disodium edta added to protect flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Marzetti Ranch Veggie Dip is a vegetable-based dip that is known for its delicious and thick consistency. People appreciate the great ranch flavor, describing it as creamy, flavorful, and enjoyable. The dip is made with vegetables and has garnered positive feedback for its taste and texture. Overall, Marzetti Ranch Veggie Dip offers a satisfying and flavorful option for those looking for a vegetable dip.
Ingredients
Sour Cream Preparation (Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours), Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk (Liquid Egg Yolk, Salt, Lipase), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Carrot, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Natural Flavour, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavour, Contains: Milk, Eggs
Check Marzetti Ranch Veggie Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Ranch Veggie Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Marzetti Ranch Veggie Dip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


