Is COOK by ASDA Massaman Paste 200g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Onion Flakes, Shallots, Sugar, Red Chillies (6%), Garlic, Tamarind Purée, Galangal (4%), Lemongrass (4%), Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Lime Leaf (3%), Cumin, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Nutmeg, Cloves, Star Anise
Check COOK by ASDA Massaman Paste 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOK by ASDA Massaman Paste 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


