Is MasterFoods Chilli Con Carne Recipe Base 170g Wheat Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (from Paste) 22%, Herbs & Spices (Garlic, Paprika 2.5%, Smoked Paprika, Cumin 1.5%, Chilli 1.5%, Oregano, Coriander Seed, Pepper) 16%, Capsicum 10%, Sugar, Salt, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check MasterFoods Chilli Con Carne Recipe Base 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MasterFoods Chilli Con Carne Recipe Base 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MasterFoods Chilli Con Carne Recipe Base 170g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySmokyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


