Is Mateo's Gourmet Hatch Chile Salsa - 16oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Hatch Chile Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Sugar, Dehyrdated Garlic, Cilantro, Red Wine Vinegar, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Mateo's Gourmet Hatch Chile Salsa - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mateo's Gourmet Hatch Chile Salsa - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mateo's Gourmet Hatch Chile Salsa - 16oz is available at 2 retailers
TargetUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Dip · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryTartSalty
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSalad


