Is Mavens Creamery Lemon Macaron Cheesecake Sandwich, Lemon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream
  • cultured cream
  • heavy whipping cream
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese

sour cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cultured cream
heavy whipping cream
cream

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESECAKE: CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON CONCENTRATE, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR), BETA-CAROTENE, GLYCERIN, SEA SALT MACARON: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ALMOND FLOUR (ALMONDS), SUGAR, EGG WHITES, WATER, GLYCERIN, SODIUM COPPER CHLOROPHYLLIN

Check Mavens Creamery Lemon Macaron Cheesecake Sandwich, Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusTartNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go
Lactose Free? Mavens Creamery Lemon Macaron Cheesecake Sandwich, Lemon | Spoonful