Is Mavens Creamery Lemon Macaron Cheesecake Sandwich, Lemon Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond flour
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHEESECAKE: CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON CONCENTRATE, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR), BETA-CAROTENE, GLYCERIN, SEA SALT MACARON: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ALMOND FLOUR (ALMONDS), SUGAR, EGG WHITES, WATER, GLYCERIN, SODIUM COPPER CHLOROPHYLLIN
Check Mavens Creamery Lemon Macaron Cheesecake Sandwich, Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mavens Creamery Lemon Macaron Cheesecake Sandwich, Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
The Cheesecake Factory Brown Bread Wheat Sandwich Loaf
Oreo Thins Lemon Sandwich Cookies
Glutino Lemon Pie Sandwich Cookies
Mom's Place Lemon Squares or Lemon Chiffon Cheesecake
About this product
Cookie · Piece


