Is Maya Kaimal Tikka Masala Indian Simmer Sauce, 12.5 Ounce, Mild Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste (Fresh Vine-ripened Tomatoes), Milk, Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Cream, Safflower Oil, Ginger, Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Spices (Including Paprika), Garlic, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cilantro, Serrano Chili, Organic Tapioca Starch, Fenugreek Leaves, Contains: Milk Non-gmo
Check Maya Kaimal Tikka Masala Indian Simmer Sauce, 12.5 Ounce, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maya Kaimal Tikka Masala Indian Simmer Sauce, 12.5 Ounce, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maya Kaimal Tikka Masala Indian Simmer Sauce, 12.5 Ounce, Mild is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


