Is Maybelline Colorsensational Shaping Lip Liner, Divine Wine 153 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- d190454/1
- synthetic wax
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
G995219 Ingredients: Dimethicone, Synthetic Wax, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Phenylpropyldimethylsiloxysilicate, Polyethylene, Dicalcium Phosphate, Disiloxane, Alumina, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Bht, Caprylyl Trimethicone, Citric Acid, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Lecithin, Propylene Carbonate, Tocopherol, , [+/- May Contain / Peut Contenir, Ci 15850 / Red 6, Ci 15850 / Red 7 Lake, Ci 17200 / Red 33 Lake, Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Lake, Ci 42090 / Blue 1 Lake, Ci 45410 / Red 28 Lake, Ci 77120 / Barium Sulfate, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides, Ci 77742 / Manganese Violet, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Mica, ] F.I.L. D190454/1
Check Maybelline Colorsensational Shaping Lip Liner, Divine Wine 153 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Colorsensational Shaping Lip Liner, Divine Wine 153 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Maybelline Colorsensational Shaping Lip Liner, Divine Wine 153 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


