Is Maybelline Defining Pencil, Brow, Ultra Slim, Soft Brown 255 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- myristyl myristate
- stearic acid
- zinc stearate
- synthetic japan wax
myristyl myristate
Dietitian noteMyristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used in flavoring.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Synthetic Japan Wax, Stearic Acid, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Zinc Stearate, Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate, Myristyl Myristate, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Tocopherol. [+/- May Contain: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499/Iron Oxides, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide].
Check Maybelline Defining Pencil, Brow, Ultra Slim, Soft Brown 255 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Defining Pencil, Brow, Ultra Slim, Soft Brown 255 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Maybelline Defining Pencil, Brow, Ultra Slim, Soft Brown 255 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


