No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.

Is Maybelline New York Maybelline Lash Sensational Sky High Tubes Mascara Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients , Aqua / Water , Acrylates/Ethylhexyl Acrylate Copolymer , Alcohol Denat. , Glyceryl Stearate Se , Glycerin , Stearic Acid , Vp/Eicosene Copolymer , Dimethicone , Copernicia Cerifera Cera / Carnauba Wax , Ricinus Communis Seed Oil / Castor Seed Oil , Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter , Tromethamine , Phenoxyethanol , Laureth-21 , Pvp , Xanthan Gum , Sodium Dehydroacetate , Methylglucamine , Sodium Hyaluronate , Ethylhexylglycerin , Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate , Panthenol , Biotinoyl Tripeptide-1 , [+/- May Contain , Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides , ]

Check Maybelline New York Maybelline Lash Sensational Sky High Tubes Mascara against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Unknown

Alpha-Gal Friendly? Maybelline New York Maybelline Lash Sensational Sky High Tubes Mascara | Spoonful