This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Maybelline New York Maybelline Lash Sensational Sky High Tubes Mascara Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients , Aqua / Water , Acrylates/Ethylhexyl Acrylate Copolymer , Alcohol Denat. , Glyceryl Stearate Se , Glycerin , Stearic Acid , Vp/Eicosene Copolymer , Dimethicone , Copernicia Cerifera Cera / Carnauba Wax , Ricinus Communis Seed Oil / Castor Seed Oil , Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter , Tromethamine , Phenoxyethanol , Laureth-21 , Pvp , Xanthan Gum , Sodium Dehydroacetate , Methylglucamine , Sodium Hyaluronate , Ethylhexylglycerin , Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate , Panthenol , Biotinoyl Tripeptide-1 , [+/- May Contain , Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides , ]

Check Maybelline New York Maybelline Lash Sensational Sky High Tubes Mascara against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown

Pescatarian? Maybelline New York Maybelline Lash Sensational Sky High Tubes Mascara | Spoonful