Is Maybelline Super Stay Full Coverage Foundation, Golden Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 77492
- dipropylene glycol
- ci 77491
- peg-10 dimethicone glycerin
ci 77492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cyclopentasiloxane, Aqua/Water/EAU, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Isododecane, Dimethicone, C30-45 Alkyldimethylsilyl Polypropylsilsesquioxane, PEG-10 Dimethicone Glycerin, Silica, Dimethicone/Polyglycerin-3 Crosspolymer, Sodium Chloride, Nylon-12, Phenoxyethanol, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Cyclomethicone, Chlorphenesin, Ethylparaben, Disodium EDTA, Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer, Aluminum Hydroxide, Dipropylene Glycol, Isobutane, Paraffin, Sodium Citrate, Tocopherol, Isopropyl Alcohol [+/- May Contain: CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499/ Iron Oxides].
Check Maybelline Super Stay Full Coverage Foundation, Golden against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Super Stay Full Coverage Foundation, Golden in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Maybelline Super Stay Full Coverage Foundation, Golden is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


