Is Maybelline The Colossal Big Shot Volum' Express Mascara, Waterproof, Very Black 226 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- soluble collagen
- propylene glycol
- ethylenediamine/stearyl dimer dilinoleate copolymer
- peg-30 glyceryl stearate
- +1 more
soluble collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Isododecane, Cera Alba/Beeswax/Cire D'abeille, Copernicia Cerifera Cera/Carnauba Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Dilinoleic Acid/Butanediol Copolymer, Aqua/Water/Eau, Allyl Stearate/VA Copolymer, Oryza Sativa Cera/Rice Bran Wax, Paraffin, Alcohol Denat., Polyvinyl Laurate, VP/Eicosene Copolymer, Propylene Carbonate, Talc, Synthetic Beeswax, Ethylenediamine/Stearyl Dimer Dilinoleate Copolymer, PEG-30 Glyceryl Stearate, Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Propylene Glycol, Candelilla Cera/Candelilla Wax/Cire De Candelilla, Phenoxyethanol, Soluble Collagen, Panthenol, Silica, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Trisodium EDTA, Potassium Sorbate, BHT. [+/- May Contain: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499/Iron Oxides, CI 77007/Ultramarines, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide, Mica, CI 75470/Carmine, CI 77288/Chromium Oxide Greens, CI 77442/Manganese Violet, CI 77510/Ferric Ferrocyanide].
Check Maybelline The Colossal Big Shot Volum' Express Mascara, Waterproof, Very Black 226 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline The Colossal Big Shot Volum' Express Mascara, Waterproof, Very Black 226 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Maybelline The Colossal Big Shot Volum' Express Mascara, Waterproof, Very Black 226 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


