Is Mayfield Creamery Vanilla Chocolate Flavored Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream buttermilk whey
- nonfat milk sugar corn syrup
sweet cream buttermilk whey
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK SUGAR CORN SYRUP, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK WHEY CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUN, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Mayfield Creamery Vanilla Chocolate Flavored Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Creamery Vanilla Chocolate Flavored Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


