No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Maynards Bassetts Mint Favourites Bag 192g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter, Molasses, Milk Fat, Salt, Dried Skimmed Milk, Flavourings, Dried Whey (From Milk), Gelatine, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E471), Colour (Vegetable Carbon)

Check Maynards Bassetts Mint Favourites Bag 192g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maynards Bassetts Mint Favourites Bag 192g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Maynards Bassetts Mint Favourites Bag 192g | Spoonful