Is MAYO, CHIPOTLE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN*, SALT, CHIPOTLE CHILE PEPPER PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGGS, MUSTARD FLOUR, DRIED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID*, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE* (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), PHOSPHORIC ACID*, DRIED ONIONS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BETA CAROTENE* (COLOR)

Check MAYO, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep