Is Mayo Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGGS, DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable, Bottle

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping
Lactose Free? Mayo | Spoonful