Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Maysan Concentrated Curry Sauce Paste Mild Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (contains Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine), Non Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Curry Powder (fenugreek, Turmeric, Coriander, Mustard, Fennel, Cumin, Chillies, Garlic, Ginger, Sulphites), Flavour Enhancer Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Sugar, Potato (contains Sulphites) Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids E471, Antioxidant: Ascorbyl Palmitate E304 Contains Mustard and sulphites. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.

Check Maysan Concentrated Curry Sauce Paste Mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Maysan Concentrated Curry Sauce Paste Mild | Spoonful