Is McCain Oven Chips Straight Cut Frozen Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (95%), Sunflower Oil (4%)

Check McCain Oven Chips Straight Cut Frozen against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCain Oven Chips Straight Cut Frozen is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Chips · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? McCain Oven Chips Straight Cut Frozen | Spoonful