Is Mccoll's Coffee Ice Cream, Coffee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides guar gum
mono & diglycerides guar gum
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM. SUGAR. CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COFFEE FRUIT JUICE COLOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM CARRAGEENAN.
Check Mccoll's Coffee Ice Cream, Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccoll's Coffee Ice Cream, Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


