Is Mccormick Gourmet Seasoning Mix, Italian Bruschetta Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt & natural flavor
salt & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Onion, Garlic, Sea Salt Spices (Including Basil, Oregano), Demerara Sugar, Red Bell Pepper, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato, Olive Oil, Salt & Natural Flavor (Including Barley).
Check Mccormick Gourmet Seasoning Mix, Italian Bruschetta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccormick Gourmet Seasoning Mix, Italian Bruschetta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mccormick Gourmet Seasoning Mix, Italian Bruschetta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Granule


