Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is McCormick Grill Mates Tomato, Garlic & Basil Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, tomato, garlic, modified corn starch, sugar, spices and herbs (including basil), Parmesan cheese (cultured part-skim cow's milk, salt, enzymes), butter [cream (milk), salt], nonfat dry milk, citric acid, olive oil, extractives of paprika, and natural flavor (including barley).

Check McCormick Grill Mates Tomato, Garlic & Basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? McCormick Grill Mates Tomato, Garlic & Basil | Spoonful