No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is McCormick Italian Dinner Complete Meals, 1.54 oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuscan Vinaigrette Seasoning Mix: Salt, Red & Green Bell Pepper, Basil, Mustard Bran, Garlic & Oregano, Chicken Penne Carbonara Seasoning Mix: Sea Salt, Tomato, Garlic, Demerara Sugar, Spices (Including Black Pepper, Oregano, Marjoram, Thyme), Corn Starch, Sun-dried Tomato, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Salt & Natural Flavor, Cheesy Garlic Bread Seasoning Mix: Garlic, Salt, Romano Cheese (Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Spices (Including Parsley), Calcium Silicate (To Make Free Flowing), Natural Flavor (Milk), Extractives Of Turmeric

Check McCormick Italian Dinner Complete Meals, 1.54 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

McCormick Italian Dinner Complete Meals, 1.54 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Vegan? McCormick Italian Dinner Complete Meals, 1.54 oz | Spoonful