No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is McCormick Italian Dinner Complete Meals, 1.54 oz Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuscan Vinaigrette Seasoning Mix: Salt, Red & Green Bell Pepper, Basil, Mustard Bran, Garlic & Oregano, Chicken Penne Carbonara Seasoning Mix: Sea Salt, Tomato, Garlic, Demerara Sugar, Spices (Including Black Pepper, Oregano, Marjoram, Thyme), Corn Starch, Sun-dried Tomato, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Salt & Natural Flavor, Cheesy Garlic Bread Seasoning Mix: Garlic, Salt, Romano Cheese (Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Spices (Including Parsley), Calcium Silicate (To Make Free Flowing), Natural Flavor (Milk), Extractives Of Turmeric

Check McCormick Italian Dinner Complete Meals, 1.54 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

McCormick Italian Dinner Complete Meals, 1.54 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? McCormick Italian Dinner Complete Meals, 1.54 oz | Spoonful