Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is McCormick Sundried Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce & Seasoning Mix, 7.87 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palm Oil, Sundried Tomato, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tomato, Corn Syrup Solids, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil, Citric Acid, Spice, Sodium Caseinate, Whey, Buttermilk Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavor & Sulfiting Agents

Check McCormick Sundried Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce & Seasoning Mix, 7.87 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Sundried Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce & Seasoning Mix, 7.87 oz is available at 3 retailers

WalmartWegmansAmazon

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Peanut Free? McCormick Sundried Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce & Seasoning Mix, 7.87 oz | Spoonful