This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mccoy's Ridge Cut Sizzling King Prawn Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sizzling King Prawn Flavour [Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate, Salt, Dextrose, Flavourings (contains MILK Protein), Acid: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Smoke Flavourings]. Contains Milk, including cereals containing Gluten.

Check Mccoy's Ridge Cut Sizzling King Prawn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Mccoy's Ridge Cut Sizzling King Prawn | Spoonful